Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
2003
(2.HC)
Spain / 7 April - 11 April
Edition: 43 (753.0 Km)
Winner:
MAYO DIEZ Iban (Esp)
2002
2004
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Iban Mayo Diez
EUS
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5a
|
5b
Next
Stage 3 >
Plencia
-
Vitoria
9 April
/ 191.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:50:15
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
(39.480 km/hr)
Race leader
:
12:12:06
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
KEL
04:50:15
2.
REBELLIN Davide
GST
00:00:00
3.
WEGMANN Fabian
GST
00:00:00
4.
FOFONOV Dmitriy
COF
00:00:00
5.
SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
L2C
00:00:00
6.
DI LUCA Danilo
SAE
00:00:00
7.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:00
8.
ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor
SAE
00:00:00
9.
ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon
BAN
00:00:00
10.
FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
ALM
00:00:00
11.
HAMILTON Tyler
CSC
00:00:00
12.
SØRENSEN Nicki
CSC
00:00:00
13.
KESSLER Matthias
TEL
00:00:00
14.
KIRCHEN Kim
FAS
00:00:00
15.
MAYO DIEZ Iban
EUS
00:00:00
16.
FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen
COF
00:00:00
17.
PANTANI Marco
MER
00:00:00
18.
ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David
EUS
00:00:00
19.
ARRIETA LUJAMBIO José Luis
BAN
00:00:00
20.
TORRENT TARRES Carlos
ALM
00:00:00
5
Abandoned
13.
BAGUET Serge
LOT
DNF
38.
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
ONE
DNF
51.
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
FAS
DNF
132.
BORGHI Ruggero
MER
DNF
174.
GOMEZ GOZALO José Javier
L2C
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics