Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Paris - Nice
2004
(2.HC)
France / 7 March - 14 March
Edition: 62 (1126.7 Km)
Winner:
Jorg JAKSCHE (Ger)
2003
2005
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(3)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Jörg Jaksche
GER
Davide Rebellin
ITA
Aitor Osa Eizaguirre
EUS
Michael Rogers
AUS
1
Fans
David Ginoux
Tweets by @parisnice
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1946
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
ROGLIC Primoz
2021
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2020
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
2017
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio
2016
THOMAS Geraint
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2013
PORTE Richie
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
Next
Stage 3 >
La Chapelle Saint Ursin
-
Roanne
9 March
/ 229.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:38:18
VAN BON Leon
Race leader
:
09:43:55
JAKSCHE Jörg
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
VAN BON Leon
LOT
05:38:18
2.
ZIEGLER Thomas
GST
00:00:00
3.
BOONEN Tom
QSD
00:00:25
4.
HUNTER Robert
RAB
00:00:25
5.
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
ALB
00:00:25
6.
VOIGT Jens
CSC
00:00:25
7.
KIRCHEN Kim
FAS
00:00:25
8.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:00:25
9.
WEGMANN Fabian
GST
00:00:25
10.
LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
IBB
00:00:25
11.
ZBERG Beat
GST
00:00:25
12.
DAVIS Allan
LST
00:00:25
13.
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IBB
00:00:25
14.
DE GROOT Bram
RAB
00:00:25
15.
ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai
EUS
00:00:25
16.
RENIER Franck
BLB
00:00:25
17.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
00:00:25
18.
COOKE Baden
FDJ
00:00:25
19.
GALPARSORO MARTINEZ Dionisio
EUS
00:00:25
20.
KESSLER Matthias
TMO
00:00:25
1
Abandoned
8.
YAKOVLEV Serguei
TMO
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics