Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno-Adriatico
2022
(2.UWT)
(Tirreno - Adriatico)
Italy / 7 March - 13 March
Edition: 57 (1131.9 Km)
Winner:
POGACAR Tadej
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(7)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Tadej Pogacar
SLO
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 1 >
Lido di Camaiore
-
Lido di Camaiore
7 March
/ 13.90 kilometer / Start: 14:00 / Finish: 17:10
Stagewinner
:
00:15:17
GANNA Filippo
Race leader
:
00:15:17
GANNA Filippo
Stage type
:
Individual Time Trial
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GANNA Filippo
IGD
00:15:17
2.
EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
00:00:11
3.
POGACAR Tadej
UAD
00:00:18
4.
ASGREEN Kasper
QST
00:00:24
5.
DOWSETT Alex
ISN
00:00:25
6.
ARENSMAN Thymen
DSM
00:00:28
7.
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
GFC
00:00:32
8.
VAN EMDEN Jos
TJV
00:00:33
9.
BJERG Mikkel
UAD
00:00:39
10.
SOBRERO Matteo
BEX
00:00:39
11.
CRADDOCK Lawson
BEX
00:00:39
12.
THOMAS Benjamin
COF
00:00:42
13.
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
AST
00:00:42
14.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
IGD
00:00:42
15.
AFFINI Edoardo
TJV
00:00:44
16.
OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes
MOV
00:00:44
17.
GUERNALEC Thibault
ARK
00:00:45
18.
SOLER GIMENEZ Marc
UAD
00:00:47
19.
CERNY Josef
QST
00:00:47
20.
CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
00:00:47
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics