Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of the Alps
2021
(2.Pro)
Italy / 19 April - 23 April
Edition: 44 (713.6 Km)
Winner:
YATES Simon
2019
2022
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Simon Yates
GBR
Tweets by @Tourof_TheAlps
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 3 >
Imst
-
Naturns/Naturno
21 April
/ 162.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:04:25
MOSCON Gianni
Race leader
:
10:52:10
YATES Simon
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MOSCON Gianni
IGD
04:04:25
2.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BOH
00:00:00
3.
STORER Michael
DSM
00:00:01
4.
FABBRO Matteo
BOH
00:00:01
5.
DE MARCHI Alessandro
ISN
00:00:01
6.
NIBALI Antonio
TFS
00:00:01
7.
BIDARD François
ACT
00:00:01
8.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
TBV
00:00:01
9.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:00:01
10.
PERNSTEINER Hermann
TBV
00:00:13
11.
ROCHE Nicholas
DSM
00:00:49
12.
PADUN Mark
TBV
00:00:49
13.
GUERREIRO Ruben
EFN
00:00:49
14.
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
TFS
00:00:49
15.
SCARONI Cristian
GAZ
00:00:49
16.
WARBASSE Larry
ACT
00:00:49
17.
TIBERI Antonio
TFS
00:00:49
18.
BATTAGLIN Enrico
BCF
00:00:49
19.
BARDET Romain
DSM
00:00:49
20.
VANDENABEELE Henri
DSM
00:00:49
12
Abandoned
86.
VACEK Karel
TQA
DNF
95.
HERMANS Ben
ISN
DNF
157.
PAJUR Markus
ARK
DNF
184.
CUADROS MORATA Alvaro
CJR
DNF
191.
TRAEEN Torstein
UXT
DNS
192.
SAUGSTAD Lars
UXT
DNS
193.
SLEEN Torjus
UXT
DNS
194.
KULSET Sindre
UXT
DNS
195.
ANDERSEN Idar
UXT
DNS
196.
HULGAARD Morten Alexander
UXT
DNS
197.
JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UXT
DNS
203.
MCLAIN Logan
TIR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics