Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2020
(2.Pro)
Spain / 28 July - 1 August
Edition: 42 (797.0 Km)
Winner:
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Remco Evenepoel
BEL
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Covarrubias
-
Lagunas de Neila
1 August
/ 158.00 kilometer / Start: 12:40 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner
:
03:47:56
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
Race leader
:
19:14:42
EVENEPOEL Remco
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
INS
03:47:56
2.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBM
03:48:05
3.
EVENEPOEL Remco
DQT
03:48:07
4.
ALMEIDA João
DQT
03:48:34
5.
KÄMNA Lennard
BOH
03:48:39
6.
MAJKA Rafal
BOH
03:48:40
7.
GAUDU David
GFC
03:48:54
8.
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
MTS
03:48:58
9.
YATES Simon
MTS
03:49:06
10.
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
UAD
03:49:08
11.
CARAPAZ Richard
INS
03:49:13
12.
RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar
AST
03:49:15
13.
FABBRO Matteo
BOH
03:49:15
14.
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
CJR
03:49:15
15.
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor
CPT
03:49:18
16.
KUSS Sepp
TJV
03:49:29
17.
BENNETT George
TJV
03:49:29
18.
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel
MTS
03:49:32
19.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
FOR
03:49:32
20.
DUNBAR Eddie
INS
03:49:37
16
Abandoned
21.
PEDERSEN Mads
TFS
DNF
24.
MOSCHETTI Matteo
TFS
DNF
26.
STUYVEN Jasper
TFS
DNF
41.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
AST
DNS
57.
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
BOH
DNS
84.
NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT
DNF
86.
WALSCHEID Max
NTT
DNF
145.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
CJR
DNF
146.
SERRANO Gonzalo
CJR
DNF
161.
LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose
FOR
DNF
162.
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
FOR
DNF
163.
IRIZAR LASKURAIN Julen
FOR
DNS
175.
GIRMAY HAILU Biniam
NDP
DNF
201.
FANCELLU Alessandro
KTX
DNF
213.
GALVÁN FERNÁNDEZ Francisco Kiko
EKP
DNF
216.
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
EKP
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics