Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2020
(2.Pro)
Spain / 28 July - 1 August
Edition: 42 (797.0 Km)
Winner:
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Remco Evenepoel
BEL
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Next
Stage 1 >
Burgos (Catedral)
-
Burgos (Mirador del Castillo)
28 July
/ 157.00 kilometer / Start: 13:00 / Finish: 16:45
Stagewinner
:
03:40:21
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Race leader
:
03:40:21
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
GROßSCHARTNER Felix
BOH
03:40:21
2.
ALMEIDA João
DQT
03:40:29
3.
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
MOV
03:40:29
4.
ARANBURU DEBA Alex
AST
03:40:29
5.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBM
03:40:31
6.
GAUDU David
GFC
03:40:31
7.
ABERASTURI IZAGA Jon
CJR
03:40:31
8.
MCCARTHY Jay
BOH
03:40:31
9.
TRENTIN Matteo
CPT
03:40:31
10.
EVENEPOEL Remco
DQT
03:40:31
11.
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
MTS
03:40:31
12.
DUNBAR Eddie
INS
03:40:31
13.
BENNETT George
TJV
03:40:31
14.
CARAPAZ Richard
INS
03:40:31
15.
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
INS
03:40:31
16.
FEDELI Alessandro
NDP
03:40:31
17.
LIVYNS Arjen
WVA
03:40:31
18.
MAJKA Rafal
BOH
03:40:31
19.
DÍAZ GALLEGO José Manuel
NDP
03:40:37
20.
MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOV
03:40:37
3
Abandoned
5.
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian
INS
DNF
112.
DOWSETT Alex
ISN
DNS
136.
LEEMREIZE Gijs
TJV
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics