Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Giro Ciclistico d'Italia
2019
(2.2U)
(Giro Ciclistico d´Italia)
Italy / 13 June - 23 June
Edition: 43 (1169.0 Km)
Winner:
ARDILA Camilo
2018
2020
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(9)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez
COL
Tweets by @giroditaliau23
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
HAYTER Leo
2021
AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
2020
PIDCOCK Thomas
2019
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
2018
VLASOV Aleksander
2017
SIVAKOV Pavel
2012
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
2011
CATTANEO Mattia
2010
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto
2009
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Cayetano José
Previous
0
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
Next
Stage 4 >
Buonconvento
-
Vetta Amiata
17 June
/ 140.20 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:05:42
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
Race leader
:
15:36:33
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo
UCOL
04:05:42
2.
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
LTU
04:06:00
3.
RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto
04:06:06
4.
COVI Alessandro
CPK
04:06:17
5.
ALBA BOLIVAR Juan Diego
UCOL
04:06:29
6.
INKELAAR Kevin
CGF
04:06:29
7.
PEÑA JIMENEZ Jesus David
UCOL
04:06:46
8.
HAYTER Ethan
UGBR
04:06:57
9.
CONCA Filippo
BIC
04:06:59
10.
MONACO Alessandro
04:07:06
11.
BAYEMBAYEV Olzhas
TSE
04:07:29
12.
GUGLIELMI Simon
CGF
04:07:31
13.
ADRIÁ OLIVERAS Roger
04:07:43
14.
HOLLYMAN Mason
04:07:43
15.
CALLE HURTADO Juan Fernando
UCOL
04:07:50
16.
BARISON Emanuele
04:07:55
17.
QUINN Sean
HBA
04:07:57
18.
EVANS Alexander
SEG
04:08:02
19.
GARCÍA GONZALEZ Sergio
KMT
04:08:05
20.
RUIZ SEDANO Ibon
04:08:10
7
Abandoned
21.
BRUNEL Alexys
CGF
DNF
55.
JAMES Tim
DNF
65.
QUINCEY Scott
IAM
DNF
93.
GROVES Kaden
SEG
DNF
184.
BAGIOLI Andrea
CPK
DNF
205.
FERRARI Andrea
IRC
DNF
222.
LANCIA Gabriele
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics