Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of the Alps
2019
(2.HC)
Italy / 22 April - 26 April
Edition: 43 (711.7 Km)
Winner:
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
2021
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Pavel Sivakov
FRA
Tweets by @Tourof_TheAlps
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Kaltern
-
Bolzano
26 April
/ 148.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:02:06
MASNADA Fausto
Race leader
:
18:58:00
SIVAKOV Pavel
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MASNADA Fausto
ANS
04:02:06
2.
QUINTERO NORENA Carlos Julian
MZN
00:00:07
3.
VELASCO Simone
THR
00:01:31
4.
CATALDO Dario
AST
00:01:31
5.
THALMANN Roland
VBG
00:01:33
6.
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
ALM
00:02:14
7.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
00:02:14
8.
CATTANEO Mattia
ANS
00:02:14
9.
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
INS
00:02:14
10.
SIVAKOV Pavel
INS
00:02:14
11.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
EUS
00:02:17
12.
CUADROS MORATA Alvaro
CJR
00:03:29
13.
HIRT Jan
AST
00:03:29
14.
MAJKA Rafal
BOH
00:03:29
15.
VLASOV Aleksander
GAZ
00:04:37
16.
FEILLU Brice
PCB
00:04:37
17.
FROOME Christopher
INS
00:04:37
18.
ZEITS Andrey
AST
00:06:11
19.
PERNSTEINER Hermann
TBM
00:06:11
20.
BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando
EUS
00:07:22
30
Abandoned
15.
SAGAN Juraj
BOH
DNF
16.
SCHILLINGER Andreas
BOH
DNF
26.
STALNOV Nikita
AST
DNF
32.
BOUCHARD Geoffrey
ALM
DNF
43.
SHILOV Sergey
GAZ
DNF
47.
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
GAZ
DNF
51.
ELISSONDE Kenny
INS
DNF
54.
PUCCIO Salvatore
INS
DNF
56.
BASSO Leonardo
INS
DNF
64.
GESBERT Elie
PCB
DNF
72.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
NIP
DNF
73.
OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro
NIP
DNF
74.
ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario
NIP
DNF
76.
BAGIOLI Nicola
NIP
DNF
82.
AMADOR CASTAÑO Juan Jose
MZN
DNF
87.
OSORIO ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe
MZN
DNF
92.
BUSATO Matteo
ANS
DNS
97.
GAVAZZI Francesco
ANS
DNF
114.
ORSINI Umberto
BRD
DNF
116.
SAVINI Daniel
BRD
DNF
122.
UDONDO SANTAMARIA Gotzon
EUS
DNF
123.
BAGUES KALPARSORO Aritz
EUS
DNF
137.
ZARDINI Edoardo
THR
DNF
152.
DALLA VALLE Nicolas
TIR
DNF
162.
BOTTA Davide
CPK
DNF
163.
DOUBLE Paul
CPK
DNF
165.
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
CPK
DNF
174.
LEHNER Daniel
RSW
DNF
185.
STERBINI Simone
GTV
DNF
194.
SANTORO Antonio
NITA
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics