Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
2018
(2.UWT)
Spain / 2 April - 7 April
Edition: 58 (819.9 Km)
Winner:
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
2019
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Primoz Roglic
SLO
2
Fans
Jerommeke
Gregor
Tweets by @ehitzulia
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
2021
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
2018
ROGLIC Primoz
2017
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2012
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
Next
Stage 5 >
Vitoria-Gasteiz
-
Eibar
6 April
/ 164.70 kilometer / Start: 13:22 / Finish: 17:30
Stagewinner
:
03:53:59
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Race leader
:
17:35:19
ROGLIC Primoz
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
AST
03:53:59
2.
ROGLIC Primoz
TLJ
03:53:59
3.
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
TBM
03:53:59
4.
VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos
MTS
03:53:59
5.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
COF
03:53:59
6.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
MOV
03:53:59
7.
PADUN Mark
TBM
03:54:14
8.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
AST
03:55:26
9.
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
UAD
03:55:26
10.
HINDLEY Jai
SUN
03:55:26
11.
HAIG Jack
MTS
03:55:26
12.
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
SKY
03:55:26
13.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
03:55:26
14.
MOLLEMA Bauke
TFS
03:55:26
15.
URAN URAN Rigoberto
EFD
03:55:26
16.
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
COF
03:55:26
17.
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
MOV
03:55:26
18.
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
SKY
03:55:50
19.
MAS NICOLAU Enric
QST
03:56:14
20.
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
QST
03:56:14
6
Abandoned
31.
NIBALI Vincenzo
TBM
DNS
42.
BEVIN Patrick
BMC
DNF
96.
GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor
EUS
DNF
136.
NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan
QST
DNF
187.
SIVAKOV Pavel
SKY
DNF
195.
STORER Michael
SUN
DNS
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics