Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour of the Alps
2017
(2.HC)
Italy / 17 April - 21 April
Edition: 41 (831.6 Km)
Winner:
THOMAS Geraint
2016
2018
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(4)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Geraint Thomas
WAL
Tweets by @Tourof_TheAlps
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1963
1962
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
BARDET Romain
2021
YATES Simon
2019
SIVAKOV Pavel
2018
PINOT Thibaut
2017
THOMAS Geraint
2016
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2015
PORTE Richie
2014
EVANS Cadel
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
2012
POZZOVIVO Domenico
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Smarano
-
Trento
21 April
/ 199.60 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
05:13:01
PINOT Thibaut
Race leader
:
20:49:37
THOMAS Geraint
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
05:13:01
2.
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC
00:00:00
3.
THOMAS Geraint
SKY
00:00:00
4.
POZZOVIVO Domenico
ALM
00:00:00
5.
ROLLAND Pierre
CDT
00:00:02
6.
SCARPONI Michele
AST
00:00:02
7.
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
AND
00:00:02
8.
CELANO Danilo
NITA
00:00:02
9.
LANDA MEANA Mikel
SKY
00:00:02
10.
BUCHMANN Emanuel
BOH
00:00:02
11.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
CJR
00:00:02
12.
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
AND
00:00:07
13.
DENNIS Rohan
BMC
00:00:14
14.
DUPONT Hubert
ALM
00:00:57
15.
CUNEGO Damiano
NIP
00:01:30
16.
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
WIL
00:01:55
17.
SENNI Manuel
BMC
00:01:55
18.
RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
WIL
00:01:55
19.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:01:55
20.
CARTHY Hugh
CDT
00:01:55
24
Abandoned
2.
BOSWELL Ian
SKY
DNF
4.
KENNAUGH Peter
SKY
DNF
25.
MOSER Moreno
AST
DNF
31.
CARUSO Damiano
BMC
DNS
46.
PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao
BOH
DNS
47.
PELUCCHI Matteo
BOH
DNF
54.
FORMOLO Davide
CDT
DNS
56.
CLARKE William
CDT
DNF
57.
VILLELLA Davide
CDT
DNS
77.
BALLERINI Davide
AND
DNF
81.
DENIFL Stefan
AQB
DNS
83.
WARBASSE Larry
AQB
DNS
86.
WATSON Calvin
AQB
DNF
88.
IRVINE Martyn
AQB
DNF
95.
WACKERMANN Luca
BAR
DNF
127.
ITO Masakazu
NIP
DNF
133.
POZZATO Filippo
WIL
DNF
141.
HOLLER Nikodemus
BAI
DNF
142.
RUGG Timothy
BAI
DNF
144.
KIPKEMBOI Salim
BAI
DNF
146.
SCHÄFER Timo
BAI
DNF
164.
SALVADOR Enrico
TIR
DNF
168.
GAMPER Patrick
TIR
DNF
171.
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
NITA
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics