Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Espańol
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2015
(2.HC)
Spain / 4 August - 8 August
Edition: 37 (658.1 Km)
Winner:
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(5)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Rein Taaramae
EST
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Cumenero de Revenga
-
Lagunas de Neila
8 August
/ 170.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:23:25
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
Race leader
:
15:56:00
TAARAMAE Rein
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel
KAT
04:23:25
2.
TAARAMAE Rein
AST
00:00:13
3.
LATOUR Pierre
ALM
00:00:17
4.
SCARPONI Michele
AST
00:00:19
5.
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
COL
00:00:25
6.
ANACONA Winner Anrew
MOV
00:00:33
7.
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
AST
00:00:33
8.
BELDA GARCIA David
BUR
00:00:57
9.
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús
MOV
00:01:32
10.
FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Rubén
MOV
00:01:40
11.
SEPULVEDA Eduardo
BSE
00:01:50
12.
SILIN Egor
KAT
00:01:54
13.
VISCONTI Giovanni
MOV
00:01:56
14.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
MUR
00:01:58
15.
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
CJR
00:02:20
16.
MACHADO Tiago
KAT
00:02:20
17.
RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel
COL
00:03:21
18.
FINETTO Mauro
STH
00:03:39
19.
SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon
AST
00:03:48
20.
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel
CJR
00:03:49
18
Abandoned
14.
SELIG Rüdiger
KAT
DNF
22.
JAUREGUI Quentin
ALM
DNF
34.
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
AST
DNF
35.
MALACARNE Davide
AST
DNF
38.
VANOTTI Alessandro
AST
DNF
62.
JARRIER Benoit
BSE
DNF
63.
GUILLOU Florian
BSE
DNF
64.
CAM Maxime
BSE
DNF
72.
BELLETTI Manuel
STH
DNF
78.
WACKERMANN Luca
STH
DNF
83.
COLLI Daniele
NIP
DNF
84.
FILOSI Iuri
NIP
DNF
85.
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
NIP
DNF
86.
NIBALI Antonio
NIP
DNF
87.
YAMAMOTO Genki
NIP
DNF
94.
HERNANDEZ ILLANA Dario
BUR
DNF
98.
RIUTORT MARTINEZ Juan Carlos
BUR
DNF
106.
INSAUSTI IRASTORZA Jon Ander
MUR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics