Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Castilla y Leon
2015
(2.1)
Spain / 17 April - 19 April
Edition: 30 (534.6 Km)
Winner:
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
2016
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Pierre Rolland
FRA
Tweets by @VueltaCyL
Editions
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
YATES Simon
2021
LOUVEL Matis
2019
CIMOLAI Davide
2018
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2017
HIVERT Jonathan
2016
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro
2015
ROLLAND Pierre
2014
BELDA GARCIA David
2013
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
2012
MORENO BAZAN Javier
1
|
2
|
3
Next
Stage 1 >
Avila
-
Alba de Tormes
17 April
/ 147.40 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:35:19
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Race leader
:
03:35:09
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
CJR
03:35:19
2.
SANZ UNZUE Enrique
MOV
00:00:00
3.
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
CJR
00:00:00
4.
TULIK Angelo
EUC
00:00:00
5.
PALINI Andrea
SKD
00:00:00
6.
BOL Jetse
RIJ
00:00:00
7.
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
LOK
00:00:00
8.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
MOV
00:00:00
9.
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alciviades
COL
00:00:00
10.
LEMOS PINTO Edgar Miguel
SKD
00:00:00
11.
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
W52
00:00:00
12.
SILVA Rafael Jorge Magalhães
EFG
00:00:00
13.
INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Benat
MOV
00:00:00
14.
FIGUEIREDO Federico
RPB
00:00:00
15.
GONZÁLEZ VELASCO Adrián
MUR
00:00:00
16.
SILVA Daniel Eduardo Moreira
RPB
00:00:00
17.
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
COL
00:00:00
18.
PRADES REVERTE Eduard
CJR
00:00:00
19.
SHALUNOV Evgeny
LOK
00:00:00
20.
CALDEIRA Samuel José Rodrigues
W52
00:00:00
9
Abandoned
57.
BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel
MUR
DNF
66.
CUETO MONTERO Juan José
DCT
DNF
114.
CASIMIRO Henrique
TAV
DNF
144.
AL MURAWWI Mohammed Hassan
SKD
DNF
145.
IBRAHIM Khalid
SKD
DNF
151.
KOCH Michel
RNR
DNF
154.
INTRA Felix
RNR
DNF
156.
STRITZINGER Joshua
RNR
DNF
157.
ACKERMANN Pascal
RNR
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics