Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tour de l'Ain - La route du progrès
2012
(2.1)
(Tour de l´Ain)
France / 7 August - 11 August
Edition: 24 (679.8 Km)
Winner:
TALANSKY Andrew
2011
2013
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Andrew Talansky
USA
Tweets by @tourdelain
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
MARTIN Guillaume
2021
STORER Michael
2020
ROGLIC Primoz
2019
PINOT Thibaut
2018
VICHOT Arthur
2017
PINOT Thibaut
2016
OOMEN Sam
2015
GENIEZ Alexandre
2014
LINDEMAN Bertjan
2013
BARDET Romain
Previous
1
|
2a
|
2b
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Saint-Claude
-
Lelex
11 August
/ 134.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:34:36
PINOT Thibaut
Race leader
:
16:52:29
TALANSKY Andrew
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
03:34:36
2.
BARDET Romain
ALM
00:00:43
3.
ROLLAND Pierre
EUC
00:01:50
4.
MONCOUTIE David
COF
00:01:50
5.
GADRET John
ALM
00:01:50
6.
BUFFAZ Mickaël
COF
00:01:50
7.
PLAZA MOLINA Ruben
MOV
00:01:50
8.
HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus
STB
00:01:50
9.
TALANSKY Andrew
GRM
00:01:50
10.
PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
MOV
00:01:50
11.
NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel
STB
00:01:50
12.
OLIVIER Daan
RB3
00:01:50
13.
HIRT Jan
LET
00:01:50
14.
MAJKA Rafal
STB
00:01:50
15.
COPPEL Jerome
SAU
00:01:55
16.
LE MEVEL Christophe
GRM
00:02:13
17.
LUTSENKO Alexey
AS2
00:04:57
18.
BARTA Jan
APP
00:04:57
19.
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
RB3
00:04:57
20.
GUILLOU Florian
BSC
00:04:57
25
Abandoned
2.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
DNF
21.
FEILLU Romain
VCD
DNF
33.
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
FDJ
DNF
37.
MOUREY Francis
FDJ
DNF
63.
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
STB
DNF
72.
HERRADA LOPEZ José
MOV
DNF
82.
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
LET
DNF
85.
KERN Julian
LET
DNF
91.
BERTHOU Eric
BSC
DNF
95.
LE BON Johan
BSC
DNF
96.
LEQUATRE Geoffroy
BSC
DNF
101.
EICHLER Markus
APP
DNF
104.
SCHORN Daniel
APP
DNF
116.
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
LPM
DNF
117.
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
LPM
DNF
133.
BAZIN Nicolas
AUB
DNF
134.
DASSONVILLE Flavien
AUB
DNF
136.
TRONET Steven
AUB
DNF
142.
MANGEL Laurent
SAU
DNF
152.
GAUDIN Damien
EUC
DNF
156.
REZA Kévin
EUC
DNF
164.
STALNOV Nikita
AS2
DNF
166.
KAMYSHEV Arman
AS2
DNF
174.
ROSSETTO Stéphane
NFRA
DNS
187.
SALAZAR CASTANEDA Hugo Sebastian
NCOL
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics