Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Vuelta a Burgos
2010
(2.HC)
(Vuelta a Burgos)
Spain / 4 August - 8 August
Edition: 32 (657.3 Km)
Winner:
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
2009
2011
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Videos
(6)
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Winners of the Race
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
ESP
Tweets by @vueltaaburgos
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1947
1946
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
SIVAKOV Pavel
2021
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2020
EVENEPOEL Remco
2019
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2018
SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
2017
LANDA MEANA Mikel
2016
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2015
TAARAMAE Rein
2014
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2013
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
Stage 5 >
Vilviestre
-
Neila
8 August
/ 155.00 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
03:59:39
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Race leader
:
16:15:38
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
Description
Result
Classification
Video
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel
EUS
03:59:39
2.
MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel
XAC
00:00:01
3.
NIBALI Vincenzo
LIQ
00:00:16
4.
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor
EUS
00:00:24
5.
POSSONI Morris
SKY
00:00:28
6.
ZAUGG Oliver
LIQ
00:00:49
7.
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
RAB
00:00:53
8.
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
GCE
00:00:57
9.
SCARPONI Michele
AND
00:01:07
10.
CARUSO Giampaolo
KAT
00:01:07
11.
TEN DAM Laurens
RAB
00:01:07
12.
ARROYO DURAN David
GCE
00:01:37
13.
KISERLOVSKI Robert
LIQ
00:01:37
14.
NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel
EUS
00:01:51
15.
MORENO BAZAN Javier
ACA
00:01:56
16.
GARCIA DAPENA David
XAC
00:02:05
17.
LOPEZ GARCIA David
GCE
00:02:08
18.
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
XAC
00:02:21
19.
PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis
GCE
00:02:27
20.
SANTAROMITA Ivan
LIQ
00:02:30
29
Abandoned
17.
FERNANDEZ DE LARREA Koldo
EUS
DNF
24.
WEENING Pieter
RAB
DNF
31.
GIANETTI Noe
FOT
DNF
32.
CELIS ZABALA Vidal
FOT
DNF
35.
MERINO CRIADO Pedro
FOT
DNF
46.
POZZATO Filippo
KAT
DNF
48.
GALIMZYANOV Denis
KAT
DNF
53.
CIMOLAI Davide
LIQ
DNF
73.
CESAR VELOSO Gustavo
XAC
DNF
85.
STEVENS Timothy
VAC
DNF
91.
ANDRIOTTO Dario
ASA
DNF
97.
PAOLINI Luca
ASA
DNF
104.
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
SKY
DNF
106.
VIGANO Davide
SKY
DNF
107.
CALZATI Sylvain
SKY
DNF
113.
HOVELYNCK Kurt
QST
DNF
114.
HULSMANS Kevin
QST
DNF
116.
STAUFF Andreas
QST
DNF
127.
MERTENS Tim
TSV
DNF
131.
BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis
FLM
DNS
133.
BAGGIO Filippo
FLM
DNS
134.
CELLI Luca
FLM
DNF
136.
ROSSI Enrico
FLM
DNF
138.
LIQUORI Sante Marco
FLM
DNF
146.
PIEMONTESI Fabrice
AND
DNF
152.
SANTAMARTA Raul
VMC
DNF
153.
GRAU Oscar
VMC
DNS
154.
OBANDO BRENES Gregory
VMC
DNF
165.
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
ORB
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics