Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
Tirreno - Adriatico
2005
(PT)
Italy / 9 March - 15 March
Edition: 40 (1214.4 Km)
Winner:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)
2004
2006
Review of the Race
Preview of the Race
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Twitter
Facebook
Winners of the Race
Oscar Freire Gomez
ESP
Tweets by @TirrenAdriatico
Editions
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2022
POGACAR Tadej
2021
POGACAR Tadej
2020
YATES Simon
2019
ROGLIC Primoz
2018
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
2017
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2016
VAN AVERMAET Greg
2015
QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
2014
CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto
2013
NIBALI Vincenzo
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
Next
Stage 6 >
Civitanova Marche
-
Civitanova Marche
14 March
/ 164.00 kilometer / Start: 11:30
Stagewinner
:
03:53:40
PETACCHI Alessandro
Race leader
:
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
PETACCHI Alessandro
FAS
03:53:40
2.
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar
RAB
00:00:00
3.
MCEWEN Robbie
DVL
00:00:00
4.
GRILLO Paride
PAN
00:00:00
5.
BENNATI Daniele
LAM
00:00:00
6.
MARINANGELI Sergio
NSM
00:00:00
7.
CIPOLLINI Mario
LIQ
00:00:00
8.
COOKE Baden
FDJ
00:00:00
9.
GUIDI Fabrizio
PHO
00:00:00
10.
BILEKA Volodymyr
DSC
00:00:00
11.
QUARANTA Ivan
DOM
00:00:00
12.
HUSHOVD Thor
C.A
00:00:00
13.
D'AMORE Crescenzo
ASA
00:00:00
14.
O'GRADY Stuart
COF
00:00:00
15.
BUCCIERO Antonio
ASA
00:00:00
16.
HONDO Danilo
GST
00:00:00
17.
ZABEL Erik
TMO
00:00:00
18.
BROCHARD Laurent
BTL
00:00:00
19.
EISEL Bernhard
FDJ
00:00:00
20.
MARZOLI Ruggero
ASA
00:00:00
15
Abandoned
24.
CHAVANEL Sébastien
BTL
DNF
43.
MARICHAL Thierry
COF
DNF
46.
KOERTS Jans
COF
DNF
85.
LORENZETTO Mirco
DOM
DNF
102.
AUG Andrus
FAS
DNF
114.
CASAR Sandy
FDJ
DNF
115.
MCGEE Bradley
FDJ
DNF
122.
FOTHEN Markus
GST
DNF
133.
ERVITI Imanol
IBA
DNS
146.
MARZOLI Samuele
LAM
DNF
166.
MIORIN Devis
LIQ
DNS
171.
NAUDUZS Andris
NSM
DNS
206.
RAVAIOLI Ivan
SDV
DNF
207.
TAFI Andrea
SDV
DNS
213.
MICHAELSEN Lars
CSC
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics