Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Homepage
News and Media
News
Newsfeeds
Interviews
Videos
Races
Cycling Calendar
Results
Startlists
Championships
Teams
Ladies Teams
Active riders
CyclingFever Ranking
Transfers
Games
Community
Forum
Chat
Groups
Login / Subscribe
GP Internacional CTT Correios de Portugal
2008
(2.1)
(GP CTT Correios de Portugal)
Portugal / 12 June - 15 June
Edition: 9 (701.6 Km)
Winner:
RIBEIRO Nuno
2007
2009
Route & Stages
Teams and Riders
Classifications
History & Statistics
Visit the official website
Winners of the Race
Nuno Ribeiro
POR
Editions
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Last Winners
Palmares >>
2009
PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian
2008
RIBEIRO Nuno
2007
CARDOSO Pedro
2006
GRAU SOGAS Jordi
2005
MARKOV Alexei
2004
VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA Candido Joaquim
2003
MARTA DUARTE Nuno
2002
EDO ALSINA Angel
2001
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Ivan
Previous
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
Next
Stage 3 >
GOUVEIA
-
PENAFIEL
14 June
/ 167.70 kilometer
Stagewinner
:
04:03:53
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
(41.331 km/hr)
Race leader
:
12:47:21
RIBEIRO Nuno
Description
Result
Classification
Stage results
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
1.
ANDONOV PETROV Danail
SLB
04:03:53
2.
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
ACA
00:00:12
3.
CARDOSO Andre Fernando S. Martins
FRM
00:00:23
4.
GIORDANI Leonardo
FLM
00:00:23
5.
CARUSO Giampaolo
FLM
00:00:27
6.
RIBEIRO Nuno
LSE
00:00:27
7.
VENDA MOREIRA BARBOSA Candido Joaquim
SLB
00:00:27
8.
VORGANOV Eduard
KGZ
00:00:27
9.
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
FRM
00:00:27
10.
VITORINO Nelson
PRT
00:00:27
11.
JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio
FRM
00:00:27
12.
BENTO CARVALHO DE AZEVEDO José
SLB
00:00:27
13.
LOWE Trent
TSL
00:00:27
14.
PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor
SPI
00:00:27
15.
PINTO Bruno Antonio Ferreira
BSP
00:00:27
16.
BENITEZ POMARES Javier
SLB
00:00:27
17.
EL FARES Julien
COF
00:00:27
18.
CARRASCO RAMIREZ Jose Antonio
ACA
00:00:27
19.
MACHADO Tiago
MAD
00:00:27
20.
MARTIN Daniel
TSL
00:00:27
12
Abandoned
6.
ROCHA Nelson Hugo Lobo
MAD
DNF
31.
JESUS Antonio
LSE
DNF
41.
MESTRE Ricardo
PRT
DNF
64.
MARTINS Gilberto
CCL
DNF
65.
MIRANDA SOEIRO Pedro Miguel
CCL
DNF
97.
TAARAMAE Rein
COF
DNF
98.
VILLA Romain
COF
DNF
102.
RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo
KGZ
DNF
104.
ABAL DIEGO David
KGZ
DNF
107.
COBELO FOJO Jesus
KGZ
DNF
116.
RENIER Franck
BTL
DNF
136.
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
SPI
DNF
**
Login/Subscribe to see the full results
--- advertisement ---
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Games
ProTour Competition
Women Worldcup Competition
Spring Competition
Paris Nice
Tour Down Under
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Read the Blog
Statistics